LINKOH Unmanged Industrial Ethernet Switch PoE Gigabit 3 Ports Wholesale

LINKOH Unmanged Industrial Ethernet Switch PoE Gigabit with 1*10/100/1000M RJ45 & 2*1000M SFP

  • Support unmanaged PD-Alive function
  • Support  Extend (250M PoE transmission) working modes
  • Support fiber redundant mode / Ethernet switch mode switching
  • Wide voltage input: 48V-57V
  • Redundant power design,support power hot backup;
  • Wide working temperature: -40℃ to +75℃
Contact Us

LINKOH LK8003P1C2F Industrial Switch is an unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch that features 1-Port Gigabit IEEE802.3af/at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit optical port. And packed in an IP40-rated rugged but compact-size case. Being able to operate under the temperature ranging from -40℃ to +75℃  and a wide-ranging redundant power system.It provides reliable, stable and continuous long-range data transmission and can be installed in any harsh environment without taking space into consideration.

 

Unmanaged PD-Alive Check for Frozen PDs

The LK8002P1C1F can be configured to monitor connected PD status in real time. Once the PD stops working and responding, the switch will resume the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. They will greatly enhance the network reliability through the PoE port resetting the PD’s power source and reducing administrator management burden.

3-port Switch Mode or 2-port Fiber Redundant Mode

Via a DIP switch, the two SFP fiber interfaces of LK8003P1C2F can be configured as Ethernet switch mode or fiber redundant mode. With the Ethernet switch mode, it can operate in Store-and-Forward mechanism with high performance; with the 2-port Fiber redundant mode, it provides rapid fiber redundancy of link for highly critical Ethernet applications. The redundant mode supports auto-recovering function. If the destination port of a packet is link-down, it will forward the packet to the other port of the backup pair.

 

SFP Design for Flexible Distance Extension

The additional mini-GBIC slots supports SFP auto-detection , meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to the transmission distance or the transmission speed required to extend the network efficiently. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance.

Environmentally-hardened Design

With the IP40 aluminum industrial case, the industrial gigabit switch provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb-side traffic control cabinets without air conditioning. It features a ventilated construction without fan, thereby making its operation noiseless. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, can be placed in almost any difficult environment.

 

ESD Protection

The industrial unmanaged switch series provides ±8KV contact/ ±15KV air ESD protection. It also supports ±4KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

 

Convenient and Reliable Power System

To enhance the operation reliability and flexibility, LK8003P1C2F is equipped with two DC power input connectors for redundant power supply installation. It also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide-ranging voltages (48 to 57V DC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

 

Specification

Model LK8003P1C2F
Copper Ports 1-10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-sensing ports
Fiber Ports 2-100/1000BASE-X uplink fiber  ports, SC/ST/FC/SFP optional
PoE Ports 1-802.3af/at PoE Injector Ports
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
DIP Switch Extend (250M)
fiber redundant mode / Ethernet switch mode switching
PoE PD-Alive
Switch Fabric 6Gbps/non-blocking
Throughput 4.46Mpps @64 bytes
Share Data Buffer 2 Mb
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex, Back pressure for half-duplex
Power Supply 48 ~ 57 VDC, 50/60Hz,Dual DC
PoE Standards IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet/PSE

IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/PSE

PoE Power  Supply Type Per Port 52V DC, 300mA. Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Per Port 52V DC, 600mA. Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

LED Indicators Power: Green

Solid on–power work normal,off–power disconnected

System:Green

Blink–work normally, solid on–soft work abnormal,

PoE: Yellow

Solid on-PoE work normally, Off-PoE doesn’t work

10/100/1000T RJ45 Interfaces (Port 1): 1000 LNK/ACT (Green),

Blink–port connected with data transmission;

Solid on–port connected without data transmission

1000Mbps SFP Interfaces (Port 2 to Port 3): Green

Blink- port connected with data transmission;

Solid on- port connected without data transmission

EMC Surge Immunity:4KV   Per: IEC61000-4-5

ESD Protection: ESD Level 4 Per: IEC61000-4-2;

EFT Level 4 Per: IEC61000-4-4

Dimension 118.5*100*30mm
Weight 0.3kg
Working Temperature -40°C to 75°C
Storage Temperature ‘-40℃ to 80 ℃
MTBF 50,000hrs