Industrial Switch 4 Ports Fast 802.3at PoE + 1 Gigabit RJ45 Port+1 Gigabit SFP Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Placeholder

LK8106P5C1F industrial switch with 4 ports fast 802.3at PoE + 1 gigabit RJ45 port + 1 gigabit SFP port, it’s an unmanaged Ethernet switch that conforms to IEEE 802.3af/at PoE power supply standard, automatically recognizes PoE devices for power supply, and does not damage non-PoE devices. The maximum PoE output power of a single port is 30W, building a cost-effective, stable and reliable communication network for industrial scenarios.

Features:

  • Support unmanaged PD-Alive function, reboot frozen PD devices automatically to reduce maintenance difficulty
  • Support VLAN and Extend (250M PoE transmission) working modes
  • 100/1000M dual speed SFP design
  • Wide voltage input: 48V-57V
  • Redundant power design, support power hot backup;
  • Wide working temperature: -40℃ to +75℃
Contact Us
SKU: LK8106P5C1F Category:

LK8106P5C1F industrial switch with 4 ports fast 802.3at PoE + 1 gigabit RJ45 port + 1 gigabit SFP port, it’s an unmanaged Ethernet switch that conforms to IEEE 802.3af/at PoE power supply standard, automatically recognizes PoE devices for power supply, and does not damage non-PoE devices. The maximum PoE output power of a single port is 30W, building a cost-effective, stable and reliable communication network for industrial scenarios.

PoE and Data Transmission up to 250M

The unmanaged switch has a DIP switch providing “Standard” and “Extend” operation modes. The switch operates as a normal IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Switch in the “Standard” operation mode. In the “Extend” operation mode, operates on a per-port basis at 10Mbps full duplex operation and can support 10~15-watt PoE power output over a distance of up to 250 meters, overcoming the 100-meter limit on Ethernet UTP cable.

VLAN for Broadcast Storm Control

The switch 6 port features “VLAN”function with the downlink ports isolated from each other via one DIP switch.  This can help to prevent the IP camera’s multicast or broadcast storm from influencing each other, thus fully meeting the requirements of the IP surveillance systems and Ethernet projects.

Unmanaged PD-Alive Check for Frozen PDs

The poe switch 48v can be configured to monitor connected PD status in real time. Once the PD stops working and responding, the switch will resume the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. They will greatly enhance the network reliability through the PoE port resetting the PD’s power source and reducing administrator management burden.

 

SFP Design for Flexible Distance Extension

The additional mini-GBIC slots of switch SFP PoE supports SFP auto-detection and dual speed as it features 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to the transmission distance or the transmission speed required to extend the network efficiently. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance.

 

Environmentally-hardened Design

With the IP40 aluminum industrial case, the industrial PoE switch provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb-side traffic control cabinets without air conditioning. It features a ventilated construction without fan, thereby making its operation noiseless. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, can be placed in almost any difficult environment.

 

ESD Protection

The industrial PoE switch series provides ±6KV contact/ ±8KV air ESD protection. It also supports ±6KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.