LINKOH Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2*10/100/1000M RJ 45 & 2*1000M SFP Wholesale

LINKOH Unmanaged 4 Ports Gigabit Industrial PoE Switch

  • Support VLAN and Extend working modes
  • Suppport unmanaged PoE PD-alive
  • Wide voltage input: 48V-57V
  • Redundant power design,support power hot backup;
  • Support 4KV surge protection,8KV contact /15KV air ESD protection;
Contact Us

LK8004P2C2F is a unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch with 2*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports and 2*1000M SFP ports, featured IEEE802.3. af/at/bt PoE for various applications.

PoE and Data Transmission up to 250M

The 4 ports industrial PoE switch has a DIP switch providing “Standard” and “Extend” operation modes. The switch operates as a normal IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Switch in the “Standard” operation mode. In the “Extend” operation mode, operates on a per-port basis at 10Mbps full duplex operation and can support 10~15-watt PoE power output over a distance of up to 250 meters, overcoming the 100-meter limit on Ethernet UTP cable.

VLAN for Broadcast Storm Control

The unmanaged PoE switch features “VLAN”function with the downlink ports isolated from each other via one DIP switch.  This can help to prevent the IP camera’s multicast or broadcast storm from influencing each other, thus fully meeting the requirements of the IP surveillance systems and Ethernet projects.

Unmanaged PD-Alive Check for Frozen PDs

The industrial unmanaged 4 ports switch can be configured to monitor connected PD status in real time. Once the PD stops working and responding, the switch will resume the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. They will greatly enhance the network reliability through the PoE port resetting the PD’s power source and reducing administrator management burden.

 

SFP Design for Flexible Distance Extension

The additional mini-GBIC slots supports SFP auto-detection, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to the transmission distance to extend the network efficiently. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance.

 

Environmentally-hardened Design

With the IP40 aluminum industrial case, the industrial Ethernet switch provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb-side traffic control cabinets without air conditioning. It features a ventilated construction without fan, thereby making its operation noiseless. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, can be placed in almost any difficult environment.

 

ESD Protection

LK8004P2C2F provides ±8KV contact/ ±15KV air ESD protection. It also supports ±4KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

Specification

Model LK8002P1C1F
Copper Ports 1-10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-sensing ports
Fiber Ports 1-1000BASE-X  uplink fiber ports , SC/ST/ FC/SFP optional
PoE Ports 1-802.3af/at PoE Injector Ports
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
DIP Switch Extend (250M)
LFP
PoE PD-Alive
Switch Fabric 4Gbps/non-blocking
Throughput 2.98Mpps @64 bytes
Share Data Buffer 2 Mb
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex, Back pressure for half-duplex
Power Supply 48 ~ 57 VDC, 50/60Hz,Dual DC
PoE Standards IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet/PSE

IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/PSE

PoE Power  Supply Type Per Port 52V DC, 300mA. Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Per Port 52V DC, 600mA. Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

LED Indicators Power: Green

Solid on–power work normal,off–power disconnected

System:Green

Blink–work normally, solid on–soft work abnormal

PoE: Yellow

Solid on-PoE work normally, Off-PoE doesn’t work

LFP: Yellow

Blink- Fiber or network cable link is fail, when the LFP function is on.

10/100/1000T RJ45 Interfaces (Port 1): 1000 LNK/ACT (Green),

Blink–port connected with data transmission;

Solid on–port connected without data transmission

1000Mbps SFP Interfaces (Port 2): Green

Blink- port connected with data transmission;

Solid on- port connected without data transmission

EMC Surge Immunity:4KV   Per: IEC61000-4-5

ESD Protection: ESD Level 4 Per: IEC61000-4-2;

EFT Level 4 Per: IEC61000-4-4

Dimension 118.5*100*30mm
Weight 0.3kg
Working Temperature -40°C to 75°C
Storage Temperature ‘-40℃ to 80 ℃
MTBF 50,000hrs