Industrial Unmanaged 4-Port Ethernet Switch Gigabit 2-Port Gigabit RJ45 + 2-Port Gigabit SFP Optical

Industrial Unmanaged 4-Port Ethernet Switch Gigabit 2-Port Gigabit RJ45 + 2-Port Gigabit SFP Optical

LK9004P2C2F industrial unmanaged 4 ports Ethernet switch gigabit is advanced, slim-type, industrial, hardened gigabit netwrok switch with IP30 metal case consists of 2 10/100/1000Mbps auto negotiation ports. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees, LINKOH industrial switches perform stably under difficult environments. This 4 ports switch fully complies with 3C, CE, FCC, RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable to use.

Features:

  • Support IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duple mode and back pressure for Half-duplex mode,RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X;
  • 100/1000M dual speed SFP design
  • Support -40℃ to +75℃ working temperature;
  • Support 6KV surge protection,6KV/8KV ESD protection;
  • Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding
Contact Us
SKU: LK9004P2C2F Category:

LK9004P2C2F industrial unmanaged 4 ports Ethernet switch gigabit is advanced, slim-type, industrial, hardened gigabit netwrok switch with IP30 metal case consists of 2 10/100/1000Mbps auto negotiation ports. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees, LINKOH industrial switches perform stably under difficult environments. This 4 ports switch fully complies with 3C, CE, FCC, RoHS safety regulations, and is safe and reliable to use.

SFP Design for Flexible Distance Extension

The additional mini-GBIC slots supports SFP auto-detection and dual speed as it features 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to the transmission distance or the transmission speed required to extend the network efficiently. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance.

Environmentally-hardened Design

With the IP40 aluminum industrial case, the industrial gigabit switch provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb-side traffic control cabinets without air conditioning. It features a ventilated construction without fan, thereby making its operation noiseless. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, can be placed in almost any difficult environment.

 

ESD Protection

The industrial unmanaged switch series provides ±6KV contact/ ±8KV air ESD protection. It also supports ±6KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.

 

Application

FTTX Solutions for MAN Application

To build a network solution of FTTX, including FTTH, FTTC and FTTB, the various distances of SFP transceivers are optional for customers. With two Gigabit-speed SFP, the deployment distance of the switch can be extended up to 120 kilometers (single-mode fiber), which provides a high-performance edge service for FTTx solutions. The LK9004P2C2F is the ideal solution for service providers such as ISPs and telecoms to build Metropolitan Area Network (MAN) based on the fiber technology.

 

Network Extension Deployment Solution

With its additional 2-port 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP fiber optic Ethernet link capability, the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to the transmission distance or the transmission speed required to extend the network efficiently. They are well suited for applications to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance.

Specifications

Model LK9004P2C2F
Copper Ports 2-10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-sensing ports
Fiber Ports 2-100/1000BASE-T uplink SFP fiber slot ports
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 8Gbps/non-blocking
Throughput 5.95Mpps @64 bytes
Share Data Buffer 2 Mb
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
Flash Memory 8Mb
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex

Back pressure for half-duplex

Reset Button >2 sec.: Factory default and reset
Power Supply 12V~57V DC, 50/60Hz,Dual DC
LED Indicators Power: Green

Solid on- power work normal, off- power disconnected

System: Green

Blink-work normally, solid on- soft work abnormal, fast blink- soft upgrade

10/100/1000T RJ45 Interfaces (Port 1 to Port 2): 1000 LNK/ACT (Green),

10/100 LNK/ACT (yellow)

Blink- port connected with data transmission; Solid on- port connected

without data transmission

100/1000Mbps SFP Interfaces (Port 3 to Port 4): Green

Blink- port connected with data transmission; Solid on- port connected

without data transmission

EMC Surge Immunity:6KV  Per: IEC61000-4-5

ESD Protection: ESD Level 4 Per: IEC61000-4-2;EFT Level 4 Per: IEC61000-4-4

Dimension 118.5*100*30mm
Weight 0.3kg
Working

Temperature

-40°C to 75°C
Storage

Temperature

‘-40℃ to 80 ℃
MTBF 50,000hrs